Fucus PHYTOFLOR® Titrex

€12.80

You want:

to fill your vitamin and mineral deficiencies

a satiety amplifier

to improve digestion and transit? ...

  • Garanties sécurité Garanties sécurité
  • Politique de livraison Politique de livraison
  • Politique retours Politique retours

Fucus Vesiculosus, brown seaweeds of shallow depths, are very common on the shores of the English Channel and the Atlantic where they form a part of the seaweeds or kelp brought by the tides after the sea has torn them from the rocks.

Described by PLINE, they used to be used against joint pains.

In the 18th century, before being forgotten, they were used to treat asthma and skin conditions.

It was not until 1811, and the discovery of iodine by COURTOIS, to see them reappear. At that time, they were essentially used for the extraction of iodine.

In medicine, DUCHESNE-DU PORC will however give them the property of absorbing fat.

Fucus vesiculosus contains a lot of trace elements, amino acids and vitamins A and B.

Their main activity is traditionally outsourced to the presence of mineral and organic iodine. The aqueous extract against obesity is used as a depurative, laxative and stimulant. .

Latin name: Fucus vesiculosus.

Family: Phaeophyte Algae

Vernacular names: Goemon, marine lettuce, marine oak

Origin: Western Europe

Part used: Thalle

Activities: Traditionally used to aid weight loss

Contraindication: Hypertension

Alternation: Horsetail as remineralizing

ALG

Composition for 2 capsules of 300 mg:

Concentrated extract of Seaweed-Fucus (Fucus vesiculosus): 400mg

Excipients: gelatin in the capsule, magnesium stearate, sodium carbonate

Take 2 capsules per day, in a single take, for 15 days or punctually when the need arises.

Phytoflor® products are not drugs.

Do not give to children under 12, pregnant or breastfeeding women or people with kidney failure without medical advice.

Do not exceed the recommended dose.

Store in a dry place away from heat and out of the reach of children.

Food supplements should not replace a diversified diet.